Events
-
Oct 1 Sat
- Sailing Banks Blackwell 10/1/2022 – 10/2/2022 (Academy Road, Academy Rd, Culver, IN 46511, USA)
- Sailing MISSA Keelboat Qualifier 10/1/2022 – 10/2/2022 (Academy Road, Academy Rd, Culver, IN 46511, USA)
-
Oct 2 Sun
- Sailing Banks Blackwell 10/1/2022 – 10/2/2022 (Academy Road, Academy Rd, Culver, IN 46511, USA)
- Sailing MISSA Keelboat Qualifier 10/1/2022 – 10/2/2022 (Academy Road, Academy Rd, Culver, IN 46511, USA)
-
Oct 3 Mon
- JV Volleyball @ Roycemore 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Roycemore School, 1200 Davis St, Evanston, IL 60201, USA)
- Soccer vs Sullivan HS (Senior Night) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Lovelace Park, Gross Point Rd &, Thayer St, Evanston, IL 60201, USA)
- Tennis vs Willows Academy 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Leahy Park, Evanston, IL 60201, USA)
-
Oct 4 Tue
- Volleyball vs Lycee Francais (SENIOR NIGHT) 6 PM – 7 PM (Energy VBC Inc, 6352 W Howard St, Niles, IL 60714, USA)
-
Oct 5 Wed
-
Oct 6 Thu
- Latin CC Invitational 4 PM – 5 PM (Lincoln Park - Field 2, Chicago, IL 60614, USA)
- IB Senior Family Meeting (Virtual) 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Volleyball @ Lycee Francais 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lycée Français de Chicago, 1929 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640, USA)
-
Oct 7 Fri
- Volleyball @ Intrinsic (Downtown) 5 PM – 6 PM (CSO Multiplex, 1301 E 47th St Bldg 1, Chicago, IL 60653, USA)
-
Oct 8 Sat
- Sailing Central Great Lakes Qualifier 10/8/2022 – 10/9/2022 (Chicago Yacht Club, 300 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60657, USA)
- IHSA Regional Soccer - Beacon @ Northridge Prep 10 AM – 11:30 AM (Golf Mill Park, Niles, IL 60714, USA)
- Fall Ball (Homecoming Dance) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Beacon Academy, 1574 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201, USA)
-
Oct 9 Sun
- Sailing Central Great Lakes Qualifier 10/8/2022 – 10/9/2022 (Chicago Yacht Club, 300 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL 60657, USA)
-
Oct 10 Mon
- Tennis at NSCD 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Leahy Park, Evanston, IL 60201, USA)
-
Oct 11 Tue
- Volleyball @ Latin School 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Latin School of Chicago, 59 W North Blvd, Chicago, IL 60610, USA)
- ESCCA 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
Oct 12 Wed
- Fall PSAT
- Lake Shore Athletic League Cross Country Open 5 PM – 6 PM (Butler Park, Evanston, IL 60201, USA)
- Volleyball vs Marian Central Catholic 5 PM – 6 PM (Energy VBC Inc, 6352 W Howard St, Niles, IL 60714, USA)
- Board Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 13 Thu
- Volleyball @ Roycemore 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Roycemore School, 1200 Davis St, Evanston, IL 60201, USA)
-
Oct 14 Fri
- Writing Day (No Classes)
- IHSA Sectional Tennis Tournament 12:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Volleyball @ Horizon Science 5 PM – 6 PM (Horizon Science Academy, 2245 W Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60609, USA)
-
Oct 15 Sat
- Sailing Art Johnson Regatta 10/15/2022 – 10/16/2022 (White Bear Lake, MN, USA)
- IHSA Sectional Tennis Tournament 9 AM – 2 PM
- Breast Cancer Awareness 5k (CAS Project) 10 AM – 11 AM
-
Oct 16 Sun
- Sailing Art Johnson Regatta 10/15/2022 – 10/16/2022 (White Bear Lake, MN, USA)
-
Oct 17 Mon
- LSAL Volleyball Conference Tournament 5 PM – 6 PM (Roycemore School, 1200 Davis St, Evanston, IL 60201, USA)
-
Oct 18 Tue
- ESCCA 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
Oct 21 Fri
- IHSA Regional Cross Country Race 1 PM – 3 PM (Lincoln Park - Field 3, 1650 N Stockton Dr, Chicago, IL 60614, USA)
-
Oct 22 Sat
- JV Sailing Sheridan Shore Regatta (Sheridan Shore Sailing School, 20 Harbor Dr, Wilmette, IL 60091, USA)
-
Oct 24 Mon
- I-Term 10/24/2022 – 10/28/2022
-
Oct 25 Tue
- I-Term 10/24/2022 – 10/28/2022
- IHSA Regional Volleyball Tournament (Beacon vs NSCD) 7 PM – 8 PM (Lycée Français de Chicago, 1929 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640, USA)
-
Oct 26 Wed
- I-Term 10/24/2022 – 10/28/2022
- IHSA Regional Volleyball Tournament TBD 7 PM – 8 PM (Lycée Français de Chicago, 1929 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640, USA)
-
Oct 27 Thu
- I-Term 10/24/2022 – 10/28/2022
-
Oct 28 Fri
- I-Term 10/24/2022 – 10/28/2022
-
Oct 29 Sat
- IHSA Sectional CC Race 10 AM – 11 AM
Loading...